Darwen Rangers Junior Football Club

Honours

This page is a complete list of honours awarded since 1992

 

2015-2016
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. (Blue) – Under 13 Blue
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. (Red) – Under 13 Lads
East Lancashire Football Alliance Cup Champions. – Under 13 Lads
East Lancashire Football Association Shield Runners-up. – Under 9s
2015 Summer
Barrowford Tournament Runners-up. – Under 12 Lads
2014-2015
Adam Rogers shield Champions. – Les Campbell (Under 12 Blue manager)
East Lancashire Football Alliance Cup Champions. – Under 12 Lads
East Lancashire Football Alliance Cup Champions. – Under 8 Blues
Truce Centenary Cup Champions. – Under 12 Lads
Accrington and District Junior Football League Runners-up. – Under 15s
2014 Summer
Barrowford Tournament Champions. – Under 12 Lads
2013-2014
Adam Rogers shield Champions. – Martin Randall (Team Manager)
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. (Blue) – Under 12 Blue
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. Sportsmanship Award – Under 18 Lads
East Lancashire Football Alliance Bowl Champions. – Under 9 Blue
East Lancashire Football Alliance Trophy Champions. – Under 15 Lads
2013 Summer
Darwen Vale Football Festival Champions. – Under 12 Lads
Darwen Vale Football Festival Runners-up. – Under 12 Blue
Pendle Trust Tournament Runners-up. – Under 10 Blue (2012/13 age group)
2012-2013
Adam Rogers shield Champions. – Ian Cordingley (General Manager)
East Lancashire Football Alliance Trophy Champions. – Under 10 Blue
FA National Development Club of the Year 2012 Champions. – Darwen Rangers JFC
East Lancashire Football Alliance Trophy Runners-up. – Under 11 Blue
2011-2012
Adam Rogers shield Champions. – Craig Wilkinson (ELFA)
Commendation Award at the Lancashire Police / Sheriffs awards Champions. – Jordan Yates
Commendation Award at the Lancashire Police / Sheriffs awards Champions. – Taome Caville
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. (Green) – Under 13 Blue
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. (Yellow) – Under 15 Lads
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. Fair Play Award – Under 15 Lads
Unsung Hero award at the Lancashire Telegraph Grass Roots Heroes Awards Champions. – Neill Caville
Young volunteer of the year Champions. – Taome Caville
Adult volunteer of the year at the Lancashire Sports Partnership Awards Runners-up. – Mike Leighton
Young volunteer of the year Runners-up. Jordan Yates
2010-2011
Blackburn with Darwen Sports Council Special Merit award in the Volunteer of the Year category Champions. – Mike Leighton
Blackburn with Darwen Sports Council Special Recognition award for Services to Sport Champions. – Bill Stemp
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. (Green) – Under 16 Boys
North Valley Youth League Champions. Fair Play award – Under 12 Girls
Comendation for commitment to volunteering Dave Walsh awards Runners-up. – Taome Caville
East Lancashire Football Alliance Runners-up. (Green) – Under 9 Lads
East Lancashire Football Alliance Runners-up. (Yellow) – Under 11 Lads
Young volunteer of the year Lancashire sports awards Runners-up. – Adam Hoyle
2009-2010
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. – Under 13 Boys – Most Sporting Team
Lynne Hindle Trophy for outstanding commitment Champions. – Adam Hoyle
Young volunteer of the year Champions. – Adam Hoyle
2008-2009
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. (Green) – Under 12 Boys – Most Sporting Team
East Lancashire Football Alliance Champions. (Green) – Under 12 Lads
East Lancashire Football Alliance Cup Champions. Under 15s
North Valley Youth League Champions. Under 13 Girls – Fair Play Award
North Valley Youth League Cup Champions. Under 13 Girls
East Lancashire Football Alliance Runners-up. Under 15s
2008 Summer
Lammack Juniors tournament Champions. Under 15s
Great Harwood David Smith Memorial Tournament Runners-up. Under 10 Lads
Great Harwood David Smith Memorial Tournament Runners-up. Under 11 Girls
2007-2008
B.D.H.D. League Champions. (Green) – Under 9 Boys
B.D.H.D. League Cup Runners-up. Under 14s
2007 Summer
Great Harwood David Smith Memorial Tournament Champions. – Under 11 Girls
Great Harwood David Smith Memorial Tournament Champions. – Under 14s
Farleys Fives Tournament Runners-up. – Under 11 Girls
Great Harwood David Smith Memorial Tournament Runners-up. – Under 9 Lads
2006-2007
B.D.H.D. League Champions. (Yellow) – Under 8s
Blackburn with Darwen Indoor 5-a-side Tournament Champions. – Under 11 Girls
B.D.H.D. League Runners-up. (Yellow) – Under 12 Lads
Lancashire Sports Award Runners-up. – Bill Stemp
Blackburn and District Sports Council Club of the Year 2006
Blackburn and District Sports Council Official of the Year 2006 – Bill Stemp
2006 Summer
Euxton Girls’ 7-a-side Tournament Champions. – Under 11 Girls
Lammack Juniors’ 6-a-side Tournament Champions. – Under 11 Girls
Wigan Athletic 7-a-side Tournament Champions. – Under 11 Girls
Lammack Juniors’ 6-a-side Tournament Runners-up. – Under 11 Girls
Thornton-Cleveleys 7-a-side Tournament Runners-up. – Under 11 Girls
2005-2006
Blackburn Audley School Tournament Champions. – Under 10 Girls
Football Association North West Charter Standard Club of the Year
Football Association North West Coach of the Year – Bill Stemp
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Sportsmanship Award – Under 15s
Lancashire Football Association – ‘School Link’ status awarded
Lancashire Football Association – Lancashire Charter Standard Club of the Year
2004-2005
Blackburn and Darwen Junior Football League Cup Runners-up. – Under 11s
Hyndburn and District League Cup Runners-up. – Under 12 Hawks
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Sportsmanship Award – Under 14s
2004 Summer
Forbes Solicitors’ Tournament Runners-up. – Under 14s
2003-2004
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Official of the Year – Craig Young and Andy Topham ( Under 13s Management )
2002-2003
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Sportsmanship Award – Under 12s
2001 Summer
Glenross Tournament Champions. – Under 11s
2000-2001
Blackburn and Darwen Junior Football League Runners-up. – Under 11s
Blackburn and Darwen Junior Football League Sportsmanship Award – Under 10s
1999-2000
Blackburn and Darwen Junior Football League Champions. – Under 10s
Blackburn and Darwen Junior Football League Cup Champions. – Under 10s
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Official of the Year – Bill Stemp ( Under 15s Manager )
1997-1998
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Official of the Year – Dave Hembrough ( Under 13s Manager )
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Player of the Year – Ben Jackson ( Under 13s )
1996-1997
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Official of the Year – Bill Stemp ( Under 13s Manager )
Hyndburn and District Junior Football League Sportsmanship Award – Under 12s
1996 Summer
Wensley Fold 5-a-side Tournament Champions. – Under 11s
Wensley Fold 5-a-side Tournament Runners-up. – Under 11s
1995 Summer
St. Thomas’ 5-a-side Tournament Champions. – Under 10s
1994-1995
Blackburn and Darwen Junior Football League Sportsmanship Award – Under 10s
1992 Summer
St. Barnabas’ 5-a-side Tournament Champions. – Under 9s